Athletic Calendar

//Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar 2018-01-19T14:03:47+00:00

To print a 30 day calendar, you must go to Google Calendar.  Click on the buttons below, once in Google Calendar, click on the icon_print print icon on the top right screen.

Print ATHLETICS Calendar
Oct
15
Mon
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 15 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Girls Golf CMAC Qualifier 18 hole@ Madera CC EO 9:00am
Oct 15 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
16
Tue
Volleyball v. Madera 3:45/4:30/6pm (Frosh EO 2:30)
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
17
Wed
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 17 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Boys Water Polo @ Sanger EO 1:30
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Girls Water Polo @ Sanger EO 1:30
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
18
Thu
Girls Tennis Team Playoffs
Oct 18 all-day
Volleyball @ Madera South 3:45/4:30/6pm EO 1:45
Oct 18 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Oct
19
Fri
Cross Country- Mt. Sac EO All-Day
Oct 19 – Oct 20 all-day
JV/V Football @ Madera/JV EO 2:30 @ Madera
Oct 19 @ 4:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Oct
22
Mon
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 22 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Girls Golf CIF Area @ Lemoore
Oct 22 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
Oct 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
23
Tue
Girls Tennis Team Playoffs
Oct 23 all-day
Boys Water Polo v. Madera
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Girls Water Polo v. Madera (JV EO 2:30)
Oct 23 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
24
Wed
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 24 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Oct
25
Thu
Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 25 all-day
Girls Water Polo @ Madera South EO 1:15
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Water Polo @ Madera South EO 1:15
Oct 25 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
26
Fri
Boys Water Polo (JV) @ Sunnyside tournament EO TBD
Oct 26 – Oct 27 all-day
Girls Tennis Ind. Area
Oct 26 – Oct 27 all-day
JV/V Football vs Sanger @ SJM
Oct 26 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Oct
27
Sat
Cross Country- Kingsburg
Oct 27 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
29
Mon
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 29 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Oct
30
Tue
Girls Golf CIF team/Ind. Championship
Oct 30 all-day
Volleyball Playoffs
Oct 30 all-day
Oct
31
Wed
Cross Country @ Woodward Park EO All Day
Oct 31 all-day
Girls Tennis Team Playoffs
Oct 31 all-day
Girls Basketball- Main
Oct 31 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
Central Valley Champ.- Woodward Park
Oct 31 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Nov
1
Thu
Volleyball Playoffs
Nov 1 all-day
Nov
3
Sat
Volleyball Valley Championship
Nov 3 all-day
Nov
6
Tue
Girls Tennis Team Playoffs
Nov 6 all-day
Nov
9
Fri
Cross country- CMAC championship- Woodward Park
Nov 9 @ 9:30 am – 1:30 pm
Nov
15
Thu
Cross. Country section championship
Nov 15 all-day
Boys Soccer @ Clovis East (Scrimmage)
Nov 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Girls Soccer @ Sunnyside (scrimmage)
Nov 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Nov
20
Tue
Girls Basketball @ McLane
Nov 20 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
21
Wed
HOLIDAY WEEK – SCHOOL & OFFICE CLOSED
Nov 21 – Nov 25 all-day