Hall of Fame 

  • HALL OF FAME NOMINATION FORM

  • Individuals 

    1976 Inductee - Baseball
    Charles A. Hernandez

    2005 Inductee - Ftbl/Bsktbl/Basebl/Track/Swimming
    Michael Mathiesen

    2005 Inductee - Parent
    Nicola DiCicco


    2005 Inductee - Track/Field; Basketball
    David L. Tucker

    2006 Inductee - Football

    Edward A. Boele

    2006 Inductee - Golf
    Kathleen M. Scrivner

    2006 Inductee - Swimming
    Sybil Smith

    2006 Inductee - Football
    Larry E. Snyder

    2006 Inductee - Coach/Teacher/Parent
    Vincent J. Kliegl

    2006 Inductee - Tennis Coach/Teacher
    Wilfred Menard

    2006 Inductee - Teacher/Coach
    Bruce Seifert

    2007 Inductee
    Peter M. Dalena

    2007 Inductee - Parent
    Vincent N. Palmo

    2007 Inductee
    Paul D. Ramsay

    2007 Inductee
    William E. Schuh

    2008 Inductee
    Laurence C. Hanoian

    2008 Inductee
    Terrence C. Hanoian

    2008 Inductee
    Chad Matoian

    2008 Inductee
    Donald J. Peracchi

    2008 Inductee
    Raphael-Philip Thez

    2010 Inductee
    Dean A. Jelmini

    2010 Inductee
    Michael Kerkorian

    2010 Inductee
    Gary McKeighan

    2010 Inductee
    Frank Ortenzio

    2010 Inductee
    Luke J. Palmo

    2010 Inductee
    Delores J. Pirrman

    2010 Inductee
    Theresa M. Prandini

    2012 Inductee
    Mary B. Kidwell

    2012 Inductee
    John A. Prandini

    2012 Inductee
    Philip Roman

    2012 Inductee
    Robin Smit

    2012 Inductee
    Kalen M. Wright

    2014 Inductee - Coach
    Ramon G. Esquivel

    2014 Inductee
    Keenan Whitehurst

    2015 Inductee

    Vincent H. Barger

    2015 Inductee
    Lionel M. Boyce

    2015 Inductee

    Kathy D. Kearney

    2016 Inductee
    Lynette J. Polanco

    2016 Inductee
    Barry F. Warmerdam

    2016 Inductee
    Derek A. Youpel


    2018 Inductee
    Quincy C. Pondexter


    Inductee - Year Unknown
    Pete M. Lango
    Roscoe Pondexter
    John W. Stahl
    Richard G. Wathen

     
  • Memorial Service Award

    2014 Inductee  
    John G. Eckman


    2015 Inductee 
    James H. O'Connor

    2016 Inductee 
    Marvin J. Enns


    2018 Inductee  
    John E. Supino

  • Distinguished Alumni 

    2015 Inductee
    Alphonse C. Sterling

    2018 Inductee 
    Justin Garza

    2016 Inductee
    Monica Wiley

  • Teams 

    2007 Inductee - 1949 Championship Football Team
    Matthew J. Armitage
    Donald Astorino
    Donald Baker
    Thomas P. Barnes
    Victor M. Bencomo
    Joseph Canales
    John M. Cardona
    Ellis Carrasco
    Robert Clifford
    Donald E. Coleman
    Sam DeBenedetto
    Walter A. Demanty
    Howard J. DeMera
    Donald M. Driscoll
    William S. Gordon
    Richard Horstmeier
    Edward A. Hrubosky
    Michael Lane
    Joann Leal
    Luis J. Magana
    Charles A. McCarthy
    John J. Moffett
    Daniel Montgomery
    Barry L. Neufer
    Gerald T. Northrup
    John M. Petersen
    James L. Rossetto
    Vernon A. Schmall
    Donald H. Williams

    2008 - 1972-73 Championship Boys Basketball Teams
    William E. Allen
    Joseph A. Bremer
    Kevin N. Caston
    Thomas R. Cleary
    Brian J. Cleary
    Ezell Cooper
    Ronald D. DeLuca
    David T. Dunklin
    Robert W. Emler
    Frank X. Esquivel
    Dennis P. Frye
    Douglas M. Frye
    Charles D. Kass
    Benjamin Lee
    Lawrence M. Lowe
    Robert M. McGuire
    Richard M. Ochoa
    Mark J. Paolercio
    Patrick J. Pardini
    Clifton Pondexter
    Samuel D. Pondexter
    Michael W. Trotter
    Shane H. Weitzel
    David A. Wenig

    2008 Inductee - Caglia Family
    Bernadette T. Boyle
    Vincent J. Caglia
    Richard M. Caglia
    Sally M. Caglia
    Mary A. Torres


    2010 - 1980 Girl's Basketball Team
    Peggy J. Bell
    Mary Brown

    Mary E. Cadenasso
    Joy J. Cronin
    Kathleen M. Danks
    Gina M. Fry
    Esther T. Gutierrez
    Peter Gutierrez
    Anna M. Harvey
    Susan L. Mahackian
    Mary Anne O'Neill
    Diane Penn
    Anne E. Stryke
    Jacquelyn Y. White
    Cynthia L. Wilborn


    2012 Inductee
    Vicki Mathiesen

    2012 Inductee - 1984 Baseball Team
    John E. Belli
    Mauro Camoroda

    Mark N. DeBenedetto
    David M. Ferdinandi

    Darin J. Ghimenti
    Ben Harlow
    Andrew P. Low
    Braden T. McKeighan
    Ralph Munoz
    James Patrick
    Scott Predmore
    Phil E. Schuh
    Justin A. Smit
    John A. Supino
    Ralph Talamantez
    James C. Tesmer
    Jon C. Thomason
    Michael Waters
    Michael Zuercher


    2012 Inductee - 1984 Baseball Team
    John E. Belli
    Mauro Camoroda
    Mark N. DeBenedetto
    David M. Ferdinandi
    Darin J. Ghimenti
    Ben Harlow
    Andrew P. Low
    Braden T. McKeighan
    Ralph Munoz
    James Patrick
    Scott Predmore
    Phil E. Schuh
    Justin A. Smit
    John A. Supino
    Ralph Talamantez
    James C. Tesmer
    Jon C. Thomason
    Michael Waters
    Michael Zuercher


    2012 Inductee - Guild
    Virginia
    Elaine Casperson
    Darlene Coyle
    Dottie DeMera
    Hilarita Dorn
    Sally Ferdinandi

    Jeanette L. Frye
    Joyce Gaskins
    Dorothy E. Gast
    Rowena Hustedde
    Elaine Johnson
    Joanne
    Gloria L. Marshall
    Evelyn Massetti
    Pauline Massucco
    Geraldine A. Menter
    Stella Monreal
    Joyce Neumeier
    Lillian M. Oberti
    Alice Pardini
    Louise Parise
    Dorothy Rubald
    Mary T. Ryan
    Marcia Stewart
    Marylee Sullivan
    Alice Usher
    Bernice Woolf


    2014 Inductee - 1974 Football Team
    Jeremiah C. Abercrombie
    Stephen D. Anderson
    Jack A. Bolt
    Ernest B. Bromprezzi
    James P. Canales
    Christopher C. Clark
    Charles De La Cerda
    Jerome R. Dunklin
    Daniel Duprey
    Greg P. Evangelho
    Michael Freeman
    Patrick G. Gainer
    Vernon E. Gerety
    John G. Gross
    Harold N. Guyette
    Stephen N. Guyette
    Mitchell B. Hinson
    Otis R. Lee
    Robert T. Leon
    Donald C. Lovell
    Sheridan L. Loyd
    Robert J. Maneely
    Herman Martinez
    Randel L. Mathias
    Thomas J. McGuire
    Thomas J. McSweeney
    James P. Medina
    Conrad Monreal
    Daniel J. Mueller
    Paul G. O'Neill
    Timothy B. O'Neill
    Robert Palacios
    John A. Pardini
    Michael D. Phillips
    Larry Rojas
    Jerry M. Ruiz
    Claude W. Saiz
    Fred H. Sawaske
    Matthew A. Silva
    Steven J. Sittre
    Stephen Timsak
    Larry Trouy
    Earl Vickers
    Oroville Ward
    John Wathen
    John W. Wells

    2015 Inductee - 1987 Girls Cross Country

    Kendra A. Amador
    Michelle Bonoli
    Joyce A. Breton
    Carrie Dyball

    Julie Landon
    Vivian Saldana
    Jennifer Smith
    Kevin Murphy


    2015 Inductee - 1996-1999 Girls Tennis Teams
    Brooke A. Bell
    Maggie L. Devany
    Heather L. Docker

    Lauren D. Garry
    Lauren E. Hallaian
    Christina A. Harris
    Elizabeth J. Harris
    Elizabeth H. Helon
    Joslyn C. Igoa
    Shannon M. Ivener
    Kristy R. Mastro
    Misty A. Mastro
    Kristin M. McCoy

    Reonna M. Merzoian
    Amber C. Neumeier
    Sara F. Otto
    Carolyn V. Scheer
    Andrea M. Staron
    Erica E. Thompson
    Erika L. Weiss
    Christine L. Williams
    Caroline M. Yrulegui
    Tara Manfredi


    2015 Inductee - Distinguished Alumni Award
    Alphonse C. Sterling

    2016 Inductee - 1953-1954 Football Team

    Anthony W. Albany
    Ed Astone
    Jack H. Bair
    Anthony J. DeBenedetto
    Maurice DeBenedetto
    Ronald J. Diaso
    John J. Dritsas
    Anthony F. Falco
    Robert G. Felix
    Raymond J. Fimbres
    Frank B. Fiorentino
    Michael P. Flaherty
    David M. Gallegos
    Salvatore M. Genito
    Robert E. Giometti
    Daniel C. Grady
    Silas A. Jones
    Patrick King
    Richard A. Latona
    Benjamin F. Magana
    Carlos M. Magana
    William J. Maggiore
    Gene G. Peracchi
    Michael Pratt
    Frank M. Ramos
    Francis W. Scholl
    Larry E. Snyder
    Jack Toon
    Charles J. Vanoncini
    Robert F. Wagner
    Leonard N. Wood

    2016 Inductee - Dynasty Teams - Basketball

    Jennifer Boncich
    Karen Crozier
    Patricia A. Cullins

    Melissa A. Deaile
    Carolyn Jenkins

    Kieshia T. Nathaniel
    Andrea Pezoldt

    Cecilia Salinas
    Tamra L. Tavarez
    Demetra M. Walker

    Monica Wiley


    2016 Inductee - Dynasty Teams - Softball
    Michelle A. Dunlap
    Annette L. Engelman
    Amanda F. Fernandez
    Gaylen A. Grubb
    Amy K. Idsvoog
    Julie R. Kerkochian
    Toni A. Kurtela-Cervantes
    Leslie D. Malone
    Ruth Quinto
    Stephanie L. Rhames
    Cynthia R. Winstead
    Jennifer Wycoff

    2016 Inductee - Dynasty Teams - Volleyball
    Angelique Batt
    Tina M. Carey
    Leslie A. Helm
    Anaili I. Lokey
    Karen E. Low

    2018 Inductee - 1977-79 - Girls Basketball 

    Teri A. Carey
    Sharon M. Creamer
    Beth A. Deal

    Annette Defeudis

    Carol A. DelaTorre
    Gina M. Elsea

    Peggy McGuire
    Elizabeth M. McKinney

    Julie A. Mealey
    Maureen C. Nassie

    Joanne S. Ohanesian
    Diane Penn
    Lori A. Ricci
    Stephanie S. Ybarra